Menu
Home Page
Kingfisher Primary School is a member of Preston Primary Academy Trust.

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Management:

Mr Daniel Glentworth - Head Teacher

Mr Jack Green - Deputy Head Teacher

‚Äč

SENDCo:

Miss Ellie Booth - Contactable through the school office

 

Teaching Staff:

Miss Gemma Jackson  - Reception - Minnow Class

Mrs Sarah Kerrigan - Year 1 - Dragonfly Class 

Miss Natalie Jones - Year 2 - Mallard Class

Miss Chloe Broadribb - Year 3 - Otter Class

Mr Jack Green - Year 4 - Hedgehog Class 

Miss Grace Hegarty - Year 5 - Swan Class

Mr Neil Pidgeon - Year 6 - Owl Class

 

Mrs Katie Huggins - Outdoor Learning

 

Learning Support Assistants;

Mrs Sam Francis - Reception - Minnow Class

Mrs Sacha Worley - Reception - Minnow Class

Mrs Andrea Johnson - Reception - Minnow Class (AM)

Mr Charles Harrison - Reception - Minnow Class (PM)

Miss Leah Read - Year 1 - Dragonfly Class

Miss Iona Guinea - Year 1 - Dragonfly Class

Mrs Hannah Ostridge - Year 2 - Mallard Class

Mrs Christine Denman - Year 2 - Mallard Class

Mrs Stacie Streetin - Year 3 - Otter Class

Mrs Amanda Williams - Year 3 - Otter Class

Miss Kate Wolny - Year 3 - Otter Class

Miss Natalie Darch - Year 4 - Hedgehog Class

Mrs Angela Green - Year 5 - Swan Class

Miss Louise Ellery - Year 6 - Owl Class

 

Office Staff;

Mrs Helen Lawrence - Admin Assistant

Mrs Fiona Cobb - Finance & HR Officer

 

Lunchtime Supervisor;

Mrs Sam Francis

Miss Iona Guinea

Mrs Faye White

Mrs Sacha Worley

Mrs Aneta Majorek (Maternity Leave)

Miss Leah Read

Miss Kate Wolny

Miss Natalie Darch

Mrs Stacie Streetin

Mrs Hannah Ostridge

Mrs Angela Green

Mrs Amanda Williams

Mrs Jessica Watson

Miss Louise Ellery

Mrs Andrea Johnson

Mr Charles Harrison

 

Little Kingfishers' Day Nursery;

Mrs Zoe Warren - Nursery Teacher

Miss Sian Kelley - Nursery Room Supervisor

Mrs Zoe Hall - Nursery Room Supervisor

Miss Leah King - Nursery Practitioner

Miss Alex Rennie - Nursery Practitioner

Miss Alice Williams - Nursery Practitioner 

Miss Lauren Gardiner - Nursery Practitioner 

Mrs Fran Brown - Nursery Administrator 

 

Breakfast Club;

Mrs Christine Denman

Miss Iona Guinea

Mrs Sacha Worley

 

After School Club;

Miss Iona Guinea

Miss Natalie Darch

Miss Leah Read

Mrs Jessica Watson

Mrs Hannah Ostridge

 

Premises

Mr Nigel Hayward - Site Manager

Mr Michael Cole - Caretaker

 

Cleaners

Mrs Aneta Majorek - Cleaning supervisor - (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Lisa Tavener

Mrs Janina Kelley

Miss Christi Hinks

Mrs Nicola Dare

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Charleen Ridley 

Mrs Julie Naughton

Mrs Liza Smith

 

 

 

Top